tags

1. Who are you?I’m a person who is going through this life like everyone else.
Trying to make this life memorable and significant.Trying to be a somebody.

2. Who is more important to you? Friends or boy/girlfriend?*
right now..friends

3. How often do you think of committing suicide?
happened before...that was when I was really down. Now ..almost never.

4. Do you think you have enough confidence?
Sometimes yes. Sometimes no.

5. How many babies you want?
ooo..I like it to be even..haha a boy and a girl perhaps?

6. Do you believe in seeing a rainbow after the rain?
Yes I do. I love rainbows..just saw one the other day!!!

7. What is your goal for this year?
To do really well in my foundation!

8. Do you believe in eternity love?
hmmm...not sure

9. What's a perfect boyfriend like to you? (List 10) *listing from importance*
aiks this is tough..haha ok..here goes,
· Funny
· Someone who understands me
· Good relationship with family
· Outgoing [not too much but just right]
@.@ lazy to type out the other 6 points...

10. What feeling do you love most?
Happiness of course!

11. What are the requirements you wish from the other half?
haha...its a secret~ =X

12. Is there anything you wanna tell the people you hate ?
its not me..Its you! Heh.

13. Do you cherish every single friendship of yours?
Yes I do. But if they don’t cherish it as well then I won’t.

14. What does flying means to you?
Being able to travel anywhere! Haha and also the feeling of free falling without worries. Just let go and do it~

15. What do you crave for the most currently?
i crave for college! I want to see my friends again.

16. Who's hotter? Chace Crawford or Kevin Peake?
Chace Crawford!

17. Describe the person who tagged you in 5 words.
I don’t really know her very well. But hmmm Sweet, Friendly, Pretty, Approachable/as in easy to talk to..hmmm i guess that’s 5? hehe

18. What have you done to yourself that make yourself happy?
I bought my dream pair of heels! Haha treating myself once in awhile and do girly things to make me feel good.

19. If time were to rewind, when will you want it to be?
I still want to be in college

20. What are your fear(s)?
Death, I worry too much,heights...

Instructions:
Tag 8 people. List them out at the end of the post. Notify them in their cbox that they've been tagged. Whoever does the tag will have blessings from all.
People i tagged :
Adrien
Sin Hui
Justin
Lynnett
Carr Men
Calvin
Lynn
Carolyn



The Self
(01) Name : Huei Wenn
(02) Nickname : Wenn,wenn wenn, Wendy, Winston(don’t ask why or how) @.@
(03) Married : nopey nope
(04) Zodiac Sign : GEMINI
(05) Gender : Fe-male
(06) Age : 18
(07) High School : SMK Seri Saujana
(08) College : Malaysian Institute of Art (MIA)
(09) Height : 161cm
(10) Weight : 57 Kg (heavy hor? Lolx)
(11) Do you like urself : hahaha yeah i do right now
(12) Piercing : One at each side of each ear
(13) Left or Right : Righty
(14) Are u a Freak : erm..sometimes?
(15) Hair : very dark brown
(16) Skin : erm not really fair but not really dark either..
.(17) Allergic : nope
(18) What are u doing now : doing this tagggggggggggg
(19) What will u do 1 hour later : clearing the mess I made
(20) What will u do 10 years later : be successful~

The Family
(01) Live with mother/father/parents : Parents
(22) Siblings : 2
(23) Eldest : brothers hehe
(24) Youngest :ME!
(25) Love / hate your family : LOVE LVOE LOVE

The Love
(26) You found ur another half : haha I WISH
(27) If yes, who is he/she : -
(28) If no, who u wan he/she to be : =X
(29) Time(s) in relationship : =X
(30) Ever go after a boy/girl : yes?
(31) Anyone go after u before? : yes?
(32) Did anything wrong to your other half before ? : like what?
(33) What was/were the wrong u had done : -__-
(34) Ever argue with ur other half :=X
(35) you with your other half since :=X
(36) Are u straight/lesbo : Straight
(37) Reasons you love your other half :I dun have the other half now..lolx
(38) You and your other half in which stage : refer to answer above
(39) You go after he/she or he/she go after u : refer to answer above
(40) Have you ever think of marry he/she : refer to answer above

The Friends(41)

Your first best friend : Primary sch
(42) Your first enemy : Primary School
(43) The friend you love the most : A lot hehehe
(44) The enemy that you hate the most : I really don’t want to hate people
(45) Your most beautiful girl friend : All of them
(46) Your most handsome boy friend : All of them
(47) The kind of girl you hate the most : urm.the ones who are slutty..like really slutty and only like to brag about themselves..oh and the selfish and take advantage type.
(48) The kind of boy you hate the most : urm. The type who talks without thinking. Know it all. Doesn’t care about people’s feelings.
(49) you fall in love with your close friend before ? : Nope
(50) Your best friend is your ex-lover : Nope
(51) If your friend backstabbing you : then I won’t be friends with them
(52) If your friend betray you :I’ll ask why...and again..I won’t be friends with them
(53) If your friend go after your lover : why the weird questions wei? Refer to answer above
(54) If your friend fall in love with your lover : haih...i would be really mad...but I hope I would be level headed enough to assess the situation ..
(55) If you fall in love with your best friend : IF? If? Goshhh how should I know~ lol

The Studies
(56) Are you a good student : I hope so! Haha
(57) You always do your assignment : now..YES cuz I love it!
(58) Teacher/lecture you love the most : I love them all..
(59) Always late to school/college : ONCE...cuz of traffic jam =(
(60) Your class : AMAZING
(61) You love your senior : er..not all of them.. I don’t know a lot of them
(62) Senior you love the most : gee...refer to answer above
(63) Your class good/bad : Good. GREAT
(64) Excellence result classmate : Haven’t got back results yet...
(65) Laziest classmate : Sure got

The People
(66) Smart People : ???
(67) Stupid People : ???
(68) Good looking people : ???
(69) Ugly People : ??? [ I refuse to answer <-- those ques.]
(70) Funny People : ???
(71) Cute People : ???
(72) Bad people :???
(73) Honest telling people : ???
(74) Acting people :???
(75) You are what kind of people : ???

The Prefer
(76) Lips or eyes : both
(77) Hugs or kisses : both
(78) Shorter or taller : Taller
(79) Hesitant or spontaneous : Spontaneous(
80) Nice stomach or nice arm : haha both also a good thing!
(81) Listener or talker : Both
(82) Romantic or rich : hmm romantic
(83) Good wife or Good mother : Both

The Future
(84) The age or marry : don’t know yet
(85) Number of kids : don’t know yet..haha maybe 2?
(86) Career : interior designer?
(87) Salary : don’t know yet
(88) Retirement Age : Don't know yet
(89) Properties value : haha a lotttt
(90) Wishes : hmm...














DONE!
Post a Comment